FINAL DOODLES TEAM RANKING FOR 2017

A new combined forum for fans of all teams, all classes.

FINAL DOODLES TEAM RANKING FOR 2017

Postby CITYSLICKER » Sat Dec 02, 2017 11:13 pm

DOODLES DOODLES FINAL 2017 STANDINGS

POS. SCHOOL RATE CLASS RECORD COMMENTS
1 Dutch Fork 323.7 5A 13-1 Reg. 5 & State Champions
2 South Pointe 317.6 4A 15-0 Reg. 3 & State Champions
3 Fort Dorchester 308.5 5A 13-1 Region 7 Champions
4 Dillon 292.2 3A 15-0 Reg. 6 & State Champions
5 Chapman 281.4 3A 14-1 Region 3 Champions
6 Hartsville 276.7 4A 13-2 Region 6 Champions
7 Abbeville 269.8 2A 14-1 Reg 2 & State Champions
8 Dorman 269.5 5A 12-3 Region 3 Champions
9 Greer 268.2 4A 12-2 Region 2 Champions
10 Gilbert 259.8 3A 12-1 Region 5 Champions
11 Greenwood 254.8 5A 9-3
12 Eastside 253.3 4A 11-2
13 Gaffney 253.2 5A 9-5
14 T.L. Hanna 253.1 5A 11-1 Region 1 Champions
15 Berkeley 252.9 4A 12-2 Region 8 Champions
16 Lamar 252.2 1A 14-0 Reg. 2 & State Champions
17 Spring Valley 251.4 5A 11-2
18 South Aiken 251.1 4A 9-3
19 Greenville 251.1 4A 11-2 Region 1 Champions
20 Hillcrest 248.5 5A 10-3 Region 2 Champions
21 North Myrtle Beach 247.4 4A 12-1 Region 7 Champions
22 Conway 244.4 5A 10-2 Region 6 Champions
23 Mauldin 238.3 5A 7-5
24 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 237.8 2A 13-2 Region 5 Champions
25 Summerville 236.6 5A 9-3
26 Boiling Springs 233.8 5A 6-4
27 Sumter 233.5 5A 9-3
28 York 230.8 5A 9-3
29 Spartanburg 229.5 5A 6-6
30 Lower Richland 229.2 4A 7-6
31 James F. Byrnes 229.1 5A 7-4
32 Cane Bay 229.1 4A 9-3
33 Fairfield Central 225.2 3A 9-4
34 Westside 224.1 5A 6-5
35 Beaufort 223.5 4A 7-3
36 Belton-Honea Path 228.3 4A 9-3
37 Emerald 227.8 3A 10-4 Region 2 Champions
38 Myrtle Beach 227.5 4A 7-5
39 Ridge View 222.3 4A 7-4
40 Westwood 222.1 4A 6-6
41 Newberry 222.1 3A 10-2
42 Carvers Bay 220.3 2A 11-2 Region 7 Champions
43 Palmetto 219.4 3A 9-4
44 North Augusta 219.1 4A 10-1 Region 4 Champions
45 Saluda 218.8 2A 12-2 Region 3 Champions
46 Northwestern 218.3 5A 7-5 Region 4 Champions
47 Ashley Ridge 216.1 5A 7-4
48 West Florence 215.7 5A 5-7
49 Nation Ford 213.8 5A 5-6
50 Carolina Forest 212.7 5A 6-6
51 Barnwell 210.8 2A 12-2
52 Seneca 210.5 3A 8-4 Region 1 Champions
53 West Ashley 209.7 5A 5-5
54 Brookland Cayce 209.1 3A 9-5
55 Irmo 207.2 5A 6-5
56 Chester 207.1 3A 9-3
57 White Knoll 205.7 5A 5-6
58 Timberland 205.1 3A 9-4 Region 7 Champions
59 Wando 204.7 5A 4-7
60 Wren 203.8 4A 6-5
61 Wilson 202.8 4A 6-5
62 Baptist Hill 202.7 1A 10-2 Region 4 Champions
63 Rock Hill 202.4 5A 4-7
64 Fort Mill 202.3 5A 4-7
65 Lee Central 202.2 2A 11-2 Region 4 Champions
66 Lexington 200.6 5A 7-4
67 Southside Christian 199.7 2A 10-2
68 Crestwood 198.9 4A 6-6
69 Laurens 198.5 5A 3-8
70 Wade Hampton (H) 198.5 3A 7-5
71 Easley 198.4 5A 5-6
72 Andrews 198.1 2A 9-3
73 Bluffton 197.3 3A 7-4
74 Batesburg-Leesville 197.2 2A 7-6
75 Gettys Broome 195.2 3A 8-4
76 Chapin 194.4 4A 7-4
77 Socastee 193.5 5A 5-6
78 Hemingway 193.3 1A 11-1 Region 6 Champions
79 Bishop England 193.1 3A 7-4
80 Wade Hampton (G) 192.9 5A 3-7
81 Powdersville 192.1 3A 6-5
82 Strom Thurmond 191.8 3A 6-5
83 Georgetown 191.7 3A 6-6
84 Colleton County 191.2 4A 4-7
85 Cheraw 191.2 2A 9-4
86 Clover 190.7 5A 3-7
87 Dreher 190.3 4A 7-4
88 Walhalla 189.8 3A 8-3
89 Hanahan 189.7 3A 4-7
90 Pendleton 189.1 3A 7-4
91 C.E. Murray 188.7 1A 9-3 Region 5 Champions
92 River Bluff 187.7 5A 2-8
93 South Florence 187.4 5A 1-9
94 Stratford 187.1 5A 3-8
95 Hilton Head 187.1 4A 4-5
96 Oceanside Collegiate 186.1 3A 7-3
97 Lake View 186.1 1A 9-3
98 Woodmont 184.9 5A 2-9
99 Goose Creek 183.6 5A 2-7
100 Chesterfield 182.4 2A 9-3
101 Gray Collegiate 181.8 2A 7-4
102 Manning 181.5 3A 7-4
103 Union County 181.2 4A 2-9
104 Williston-Elko 180.9 1A 9-2 Region 3 Champions
105 Lancaster 179.6 4A 3-7
106 Airport 179.1 4A 3-8
107 Blacksburg 176.9 2A 6-6
108 Whale Branch 175.4 2A 6-5 Region 6 Champions
109 Central 175.3 2A 6-5
110 Swansea 173.7 3A 4-7
111 Ninety-Six 173.6 2A 4-8
112 Woodland 173.3 2A 6-5
113 Clinton 173.1 3A 4-7
114 Ridge Spring-Monetta 173.1 1A 9-4
115 Fox Creek 172.3 2A 6-5
116 Cross 171.8 1A 6-4
117 Or'burg-Wilkinson 171.1 4A 3-8
118 Blythewood 170.9 5A 3-7
119 St. Johns 170.3 1A 6-5
120 Lewisville 170.2 1A 9-4
121 Richland Northeast 169.4 4A 3-7
122 James Island 168.5 5A 1-9
123 Mullins 168.1 2A 6-5
124 Timmonsville 168.1 1A 7-5
125 Christ Church 166.1 2A 6-5
126 Silver Bluff 165.5 2A 5-6
127 St. James 165.1 4A 2-8
128 Liberty 164.9 2A 5-6
129 Camden 164.1 3A 3-8
130 Dixie 164.1 1A 8-4
131 Loris 163.8 3A 4-7
132 J.L. Mann 160.7 5A 2-8
133 Buford 160.6 2A 7-4
134 Latta 160.5 2A 7-5
135 Midland Valley 160.1 4A 2-9
136 Southside 159.3 3A 5-6
137 Daniel 158.1 4A 2-9
138 Crescent 158.1 3A 4-7
139 A.C. Flora 157.2 4A 0-10
140 Aynor 156.8 3A 6-5
141 Chesnee 155.4 2A 5-6
142 Berea 154.8 3A 2-8
143 Blue Ridge 154.2 4A 3-8
144 Pickens 153.7 4A 2-8
145 Lakewood 153.6 4A 2-8
146 Wagener-Salley 152.7 1A 8-3
147 Andrew Jackson 152.1 2A 3-7
148 Darlington 151.6 4A 2-9
149 Marlboro County 151.1 4A 3-7
150 Columbia 150.1 3A 3-7
151 Riverside 149.8 5A 1-9
152 Bethune-Bowman 149.4 1A 6-5
153 Lake City 149.1 3A 3-7
154 Green Sea-Floyds 148.4 1A 6-6
155 Battery Creek 147.1 3A 4-6
156 McCormick 146.9 1A 6-5 Region 1 Champions
157 Aiken 146.7 4A 0-10
158 St. Joseph 145.3 2A 4-7
159 Scotts Branch 145.3 1A 5-6
160 Pelion 143.8 3A 3-7
161 May River 142.7 3A 2-8
162 Indianland 142.4 3A 2-9
163 Mid Carolina 142.1 3A 1-9
164 Edisto 141.8 3A 3-7
165 North Charleston 140.1 2A 5-5
166 R.B. Stall 138.2 4A 2-7
167 Academic Magnet 136.4 2A 3-7
168 McBee 136.3 1A 2-8
169 Woodruff 135.6 3A 2-8
170 Travelers Rest 135.4 4A 1-9
171 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 135.2 1A 5-7
172 Garrett Tech 133.9 2A 3-7
173 Hannah-Pamplico 130.9 1A 6-6
174 Ridgeland-Hardeeville 130.1 3A 3-6
175 Calhoun County 123.6 2A 2-9
176 Kingstree 123.2 2A 2-8
177 Landrum 121.8 2A 1-9
178 Waccamaw 120.3 3A 0-10
179 Allendale-Fairfax 119.8 2A 1-9
180 Blackville-Hilda 119.8 1A 4-7
181 North Central 118.2 2A 2-8
182 East Clarendon 117.4 1A 2-9
183 Whitmire 117.1 1A 4-7
184 Eau Claire 116.3 2A 1-9
185 Marion 115.1 2A 1-9
186 Burke 112.5 2A 1-9
187 Johnsonville 109.7 2A 3-7
188 Lake Marion 108.3 3A 0-9
189 West-Oak 100.8 3A 0-10
190 Military Magnet 99.5 1A 2-8
191 Denmark-Olar 98.9 1A 2-9
192 Estill 96.8 1A 1-8
193 C.A. Johnson 95.2 2A 1-9
194 Charleston Math & Science 88.1 1A 1-6
195 Calhoun Falls 87.6 1A 0-9
196 Carolina 87.1 3A 0-10
197 North 70.5 1A 0-10
198 Creek Bridge 66.2 1A 0-10

SOUTH CAROLINA INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS 11-MAN

1 Hammond School 280.5 3A 12-0 STATE CHAMPIONS
2 First Baptist 276.3 2A 11-1 Region 1 & STATE CHAMPS
3 Laurence Manning 239.6 3A 10-3 STATE RUNNERS UP
4 Ben Lippen 232.8 3A 8-3
5 Dillon Christian 229.1 1A 11-2 Region 1 & STATE CHAMPS
6 Trinity-Byrnes 228.1 2A 12-3 STATE RUNNERS UP
7 Robert E. Lee 207.4 2A 10-3
8 Porter-Gaud 206.4 3A 6-6
9 Pinewood Prep 202.3 3A 5-6
10 Florence Christian 186.7 2A 5-8
11 Thomas Heyward 185.9 1A 9-3 Region 2 Champions
12 St. Andrews 184.8 2A 8-2
13 Wilson Hall 182.9 3A 5-6
14 Orangeburg Prep 176.5 3A 6-4
15 Pee Dee 175.6 1A 8-5 STATE RUNNERS UP
16 Cardinal Newman 167.3 3A 3-7
17 Christian Academy of MB 164.5 1A 6-4
18 Hilton Head Christian 153.5 2A 5-5
19 Carolina Academy 150.8 1A 5-6
20 Heathwood Hall 150.1 3A 1-9
21 Spartanburg Christian 145.5 2A 4-7
22 John Paul ll 144.7 1A 6-5
23 Greenwood Christian 144.6 1A 5-5
24 The King's 141.3 1A 4-5
25 Colleton Prep 141.3 1A 4-7
26 Bethesda 140.4 2A 2-9
27 Dorchester Academy 140.2 1A 6-4
28 Augusta Christian 140.1 2A 2-8
29 Northwood Academy 136.1 2A 2-8
30 Hilton Head Prep 132.7 2A 1-9
31 Thomas Sumter 130.1 2A 2-8
32 Oakbrook Prep 129.5 2A 1-9
33 Williamsburg 123.5 1A 0-11
34 Palmetto Christian 90.8 1A 0-10

SOUTH CAROLINA INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS 8-MAN

1 Wardlaw Academy 258.9 8M 13-0 STATE D1 CHAMPIONS
2 Andrew Jackson Academy 216.1 8M 11-0 STATE D2 CHAMPIONS
3 Jefferson Davis 170.1 8M 9-4 STATE D2 RUNNERS UP
4 Patrick Henry 156.2 8M 9-3
5 Clarendon Hall 151.9 8M 7-5
6 Richard Winn 150.1 8M 7-4
7 Northside Christian 148.2 8M 7-5 STATE D1 RUNNERS UP
8 Beaufort Academy 141.5 8M 5-6
9 Coastal Christian 139.7 8M 6-5
10 Faith Christian 138.4 8M 3-7
11 W.W. King 135.1 8M 4-8
12 Cathedral Academy 126.5 8M 5-5
13 Holly Hill 121.8 8M 3-8
14 St. Johns Christian 117.3 8M 4-6
15 Calhoun Academy 108.5 8M 1-9
16 Laurens Academy 90.4 8M 1-8
17 Newberry Academy 86.4 8M 0-8
605 STAGS GAMES AND COUNTING
User avatar
CITYSLICKER
Berkeley Stags - 605 games and counting
 
Posts: 826
Joined: Tue Jan 29, 2013 10:19 pm

Return to Football

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests