Week Two Pick'em - "Regular Season"
-Try to have your picks posted by 7:00pm Friday. (Trying to avoid Thursday games)
-If I post any games (matchups, locations, etc..) wrong or twice Just let me know.
This will start our "Regular Season" of Pick'em. Your Regular Season record starts this week.
"Regular Season" Pick'em will run from Week 2 thru Week 10 (end of Regular Season).
A Regular Season Champion will be crowned after Week 10 (end of Regular Season) .
Then we will start over for the playoffs.
Good Luck Everybody!
3A/2A Pick'em Week 2 - Regular Season
- SCPrepTalk
- Site Admin
- Posts: 5309
- Joined: Tue Aug 15, 2017 12:45 pm
- SCPrepTalk
- Site Admin
- Posts: 5309
- Joined: Tue Aug 15, 2017 12:45 pm
Re: 3A/2A Pick'em Week 2 - Regular Season
Week 2 Pick'em - "Regular Season"
Latta @ Dillon
Strom Thurmond @ South Aiken
Wade Hampton(H) @ Estill
Whale Branch @ May River
Woodruff @ Southside Christian
Batesburg-Leesville @ Newberry
Carvers Bay @ Georgetown
Clinton @ Broome
Abbeville @ Emerald
Riverside @ Southside
Ninety Six @ Crescent
Cheraw @ Chesterfield
Woodland @ Hanahan
Loris @ South Columbus,NC
Lakewood @ Manning
Blythewood @ Fairfield Central
Airport @ Swansea
Bluffton @ Ridgeland-Hardeeville
Barnwell @ Silver Bluff
Bamberg-Ehrhardt @ Scott's Branch
Dreher @ Gray Collegiate
Timberland @ Cross
Waccamaw @ Andrews
C.E. Murray @ Oceanside Collegiate
Walhalla @ Landrum
Timmonsville @ Lee Central
Andrew Jackson @ Blacksburg
Marion @ Mullins
Forest Hills,NC @ Central (Pageland)
McBee @ North Central
Wagener-Salley @ Eau Claire
St. John's @ Garrett Academy Tech
Lake City @ Kingstree
St. Joseph's Catholic @ Anderson Cavaliers
Calhoun County @ North Charleston
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Strom Thurmond @ South Aiken= ??
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Barnwell @ Silver Bluff= ??
-Just "Quote" this post and leave just the team you think will win.
Latta @ Dillon
Strom Thurmond @ South Aiken
Wade Hampton(H) @ Estill
Whale Branch @ May River
Woodruff @ Southside Christian
Batesburg-Leesville @ Newberry
Carvers Bay @ Georgetown
Clinton @ Broome
Abbeville @ Emerald
Riverside @ Southside
Ninety Six @ Crescent
Cheraw @ Chesterfield
Woodland @ Hanahan
Loris @ South Columbus,NC
Lakewood @ Manning
Blythewood @ Fairfield Central
Airport @ Swansea
Bluffton @ Ridgeland-Hardeeville
Barnwell @ Silver Bluff
Bamberg-Ehrhardt @ Scott's Branch
Dreher @ Gray Collegiate
Timberland @ Cross
Waccamaw @ Andrews
C.E. Murray @ Oceanside Collegiate
Walhalla @ Landrum
Timmonsville @ Lee Central
Andrew Jackson @ Blacksburg
Marion @ Mullins
Forest Hills,NC @ Central (Pageland)
McBee @ North Central
Wagener-Salley @ Eau Claire
St. John's @ Garrett Academy Tech
Lake City @ Kingstree
St. Joseph's Catholic @ Anderson Cavaliers
Calhoun County @ North Charleston
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Strom Thurmond @ South Aiken= ??
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Barnwell @ Silver Bluff= ??
-Just "Quote" this post and leave just the team you think will win.
- racincowboy02
- Gaffney Indians
- Posts: 1869
- Joined: Tue Feb 12, 2013 1:45 pm
Re: 3A/2A Pick'em Week 2 - Regular Season
SCPrepTalk wrote:Week 2 Pick'em - "Regular Season"
Dillon
Strom Thurmond
Estill
Whale Branch
Woodruff
Newberry
Carvers Bay
Broome
Abbeville
Southside
Ninety Six
Cheraw
Hanahan
Loris
Manning
Blythewood
Airport
Bluffton
Silver Bluff
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Dreher
Timberland
Andrews
C.E. Murray
Landrum
Timmonsville
Blacksburg
Marion
Central (Pageland)
McBee
Wagener-Salley
St. John's
Kingstree
St. Joseph's Catholic
Calhoun County
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Strom Thurmond @ South Aiken= 65
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Silver Bluff @ Barnwell= 59
-Just "Quote" this post and leave just the team you think will win.
Last edited by racincowboy02 on Tue Aug 28, 2018 11:13 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- cavaliereagle
- Central Eagles. Richland Northeast
- Posts: 1235
- Joined: Wed Jan 30, 2013 6:34 am
Re: 3A/2A Pick'em Week 2 - Regular Season
Dillon
Strom Thurmond
Wade Hampton(H)
Whale Branch
Woodruff
Newberry
Carvers Bay
Broome
Abbeville
Southside
Crescent
Cheraw
Hanahan
South Columbus,NC
Manning
Blythewood
Airport
Bluffton
Barnwell
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Gray Collegiate
Timberland
Andrews
C.E. Murray
Landrum
Timmonsville
Andrew Jackson
Mullins
Central (Pageland)
North Central
Eau Claire
St. John's
Lake City
St. Joseph's Catholic
Calhoun County
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Strom Thurmond @ South Aiken= 40
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Barnwell @ Silver Bluff=35
Strom Thurmond
Wade Hampton(H)
Whale Branch
Woodruff
Newberry
Carvers Bay
Broome
Abbeville
Southside
Crescent
Cheraw
Hanahan
South Columbus,NC
Manning
Blythewood
Airport
Bluffton
Barnwell
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Gray Collegiate
Timberland
Andrews
C.E. Murray
Landrum
Timmonsville
Andrew Jackson
Mullins
Central (Pageland)
North Central
Eau Claire
St. John's
Lake City
St. Joseph's Catholic
Calhoun County
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Strom Thurmond @ South Aiken= 40
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Barnwell @ Silver Bluff=35
Last edited by cavaliereagle on Tue Aug 28, 2018 3:26 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CENTRAL EAGLES...MAKE PLAYS NOT EXCUSES.
Re: 3A/2A Pick'em Week 2 - Regular Season
DILLON
STROM THURMOND
WADE HAMPETN
WHALE BRANCH
WOODRUFF
B-L
CARVERS BAY
BROOME
ABBEVILLE
SOUTHSIDE
NINETY SIX
CHERAW
HANAHAN
SOUTH COLUMBUS,NC
MANNING
BLYTHEWOOD
AIRPORT
BLUFFTON
BARNWELL
BAMABURG-EHRHARDT
DREHER
TIMBERLAND
ANDREWS
C.E. MURRAY
LANDRUMLEE CENTRAL
ANDREW JACKSON
MULLINS
CENTRAL-PAGELAND
MCBEE
EAU CLAIRE
ST. JOHNS
LAKE CITY
ST. JOSEPH'S
CALHOUN COUNTY
1st tie breaker Strom Thurmond@ south Aiken 48
2nd tie breaker Barnwell @ Silver Bluff 38
STROM THURMOND
WADE HAMPETN
WHALE BRANCH
WOODRUFF
B-L
CARVERS BAY
BROOME
ABBEVILLE
SOUTHSIDE
NINETY SIX
CHERAW
HANAHAN
SOUTH COLUMBUS,NC
MANNING
BLYTHEWOOD
AIRPORT
BLUFFTON
BARNWELL
BAMABURG-EHRHARDT
DREHER
TIMBERLAND
ANDREWS
C.E. MURRAY
LANDRUMLEE CENTRAL
ANDREW JACKSON
MULLINS
CENTRAL-PAGELAND
MCBEE
EAU CLAIRE
ST. JOHNS
LAKE CITY
ST. JOSEPH'S
CALHOUN COUNTY
1st tie breaker Strom Thurmond@ south Aiken 48
2nd tie breaker Barnwell @ Silver Bluff 38
-
- Strom Thurmond Rebels
- Posts: 114
- Joined: Tue Mar 12, 2013 5:16 pm
Re: 3A/2A Pick'em Week 2 - Regular Season
Dillon
Strom Thurmond
Wade Hampton(H)
Whale Branch
Woodruff
Newberry
Georgetown
Broome
Abbeville
Riverside
Ninety Six
Cheraw
Hanahan
South Columbus,NC
Manning
Blythewood
Airport
Bluffton
Barnwell
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Gray Collegiate
Timberland
Andrews
C.E. Murray
Landrum
Timmonsville
Andrew Jackson
Mullins
Central (Pageland)
McBee
Wagener-Salley
St. John's
Lake City
St. Joseph's Catholic
Calhoun County
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Strom Thurmond @ South Aiken= 42
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Barnwell @ Silver Bluff= 42
Strom Thurmond
Wade Hampton(H)
Whale Branch
Woodruff
Newberry
Georgetown
Broome
Abbeville
Riverside
Ninety Six
Cheraw
Hanahan
South Columbus,NC
Manning
Blythewood
Airport
Bluffton
Barnwell
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Gray Collegiate
Timberland
Andrews
C.E. Murray
Landrum
Timmonsville
Andrew Jackson
Mullins
Central (Pageland)
McBee
Wagener-Salley
St. John's
Lake City
St. Joseph's Catholic
Calhoun County
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Strom Thurmond @ South Aiken= 42
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Barnwell @ Silver Bluff= 42
- CITYSLICKER
- Berkeley Stags - 669 games and counting
- Posts: 7363
- Joined: Tue Jan 29, 2013 9:19 pm
Re: 3A/2A Pick'em Week 2 - Regular Season
Dillon
Strom Thurmond
Wade Hampton(H)
Whale Branch
Woodruff
Newberry
Georgetown
Broome
Abbeville
Riverside
Ninety Six
Cheraw
Hanahan
South Columbus,NC
Manning
Blythewood
Airport
Bluffton
Barnwell
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Gray Collegiate
Timberland
Andrews
C.E. Murray
Landrum
Timmonsville
Andrew Jackson
Mullins
Central
McBee
Wagener-Salley
St. John's
Lake City
St. Joseph's Catholic
Calhoun County
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Strom Thurmond @ South Aiken= 48
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Barnwell @ Silver Bluff= 38
Strom Thurmond
Wade Hampton(H)
Whale Branch
Woodruff
Newberry
Georgetown
Broome
Abbeville
Riverside
Ninety Six
Cheraw
Hanahan
South Columbus,NC
Manning
Blythewood
Airport
Bluffton
Barnwell
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Gray Collegiate
Timberland
Andrews
C.E. Murray
Landrum
Timmonsville
Andrew Jackson
Mullins
Central
McBee
Wagener-Salley
St. John's
Lake City
St. Joseph's Catholic
Calhoun County
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Strom Thurmond @ South Aiken= 48
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Barnwell @ Silver Bluff= 38
669 STAGS GAMES AND COUNTING
-
- No Team Affiliation
- Posts: 18
- Joined: Wed Aug 08, 2018 8:51 am
Re: 3A/2A Pick'em Week 2 - Regular Season
SCPrepTalk wrote:Week 2 Pick'em - "Regular Season"
Dillon
Strom Thurmond
Wade Hampton(H)
May River
Woodruff
Newberry
Georgetown
Broome
Abbeville
Southside
Crescent
Cheraw
Hanahan
Loris
Lakewood
Fairfield Central
Swansea
Ridgeland-Hardeeville
Barnwell
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Gray Collegiate
Timberland
Andrews
C.E. Murray
Landrum
Timmonsville
Blacksburg
Marion
Forest Hills,NC
North Central
Wagener-Salley
Garrett Academy Tech
Kingstree
St. Joseph's Catholic
Calhoun County
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Strom Thurmond @ South Aiken= 56
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Barnwell @ Silver Bluff= 74
-Just "Quote" this post and leave just the team you think will win.
-
- Woodruff Wolverines
- Posts: 113
- Joined: Mon Aug 13, 2018 10:47 am
Re: 3A/2A Pick'em Week 2 - Regular Season
SCPrepTalk wrote:Week 2 Pick'em - "Regular Season"
Dillon
Strom Thurmond
Wade Hampton(H)
May River
Woodruff
Newberry
Georgetown
Broome
Abbeville
Southside
Ninety Six
Cheraw
Hanahan
Loris
Manning
Fairfield Central
Swansea
Ridgeland-Hardeeville
Barnwell
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Gray Collegiate
Timberland
Andrews
Oceanside Collegiate
Walhalla
Timmonsville
Andrew Jackson
Mullins
Central (Pageland)
North Central
Wagener-Salley
Garrett Academy Tech
Lake City
St. Joseph's Catholic
Calhoun County
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Strom Thurmond @ South Aiken= 28
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Barnwell @ Silver Bluff= 42
-Just "Quote" this post and leave just the team you think will win.
- BEAUFORTEAGLESFAN
- Beaufort Eagles
- Posts: 2679
- Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2013 11:05 pm
Re: 3A/2A Pick'em Week 2 - Regular Season
Week 2 Pick'em - "Regular Season"
Dillon
Strom Thurmond
Wade Hampton(H)
May River
Woodruff
Batesburg-Leesville
Georgetown
Broome
Abbeville
Riverside
Crescent
Chesterfield
Woodland
South Columbus,NC
Lakewood
Blythewood
Airport
Bluffton
Barnwell
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Dreher
Timberland
Andrews
C.E. Murray
Walhalla
Timmonsville
Andrew Jackson
Mullins
Forest Hills,NC
North Central
Eau Claire
Garrett Academy Tech
Kingstree
St. Joseph's Catholic
Calhoun County
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Strom Thurmond @ South Aiken= 58
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Barnwell @ Silver Bluff= 62
GO BEAUFORT EAGLES!!!!
Dillon
Strom Thurmond
Wade Hampton(H)
May River
Woodruff
Batesburg-Leesville
Georgetown
Broome
Abbeville
Riverside
Crescent
Chesterfield
Woodland
South Columbus,NC
Lakewood
Blythewood
Airport
Bluffton
Barnwell
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Dreher
Timberland
Andrews
C.E. Murray
Walhalla
Timmonsville
Andrew Jackson
Mullins
Forest Hills,NC
North Central
Eau Claire
Garrett Academy Tech
Kingstree
St. Joseph's Catholic
Calhoun County
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Strom Thurmond @ South Aiken= 58
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Barnwell @ Silver Bluff= 62
GO BEAUFORT EAGLES!!!!
Beaufort Head Football Coach Bryce Lybrand is 41-17 after his 5th Season at Beaufort
2022 3A State Football Champions
3 State Titles in Football
I have attended 624 Beaufort Football Games
GO BEAUFORT EAGLES!!!!
2022 3A State Football Champions
3 State Titles in Football
I have attended 624 Beaufort Football Games
GO BEAUFORT EAGLES!!!!